Congratulations Freo Masters

Gold Medals

40-44 2km Run                                                  Jette Oksis

45 -49 Beach Sprint                                         Cherie McLachlan

50-54 Beach Sprint                                          Dorian Moro

50-54 Beach Flags                                            Dorian Moro

40–44 Surf Race                                               Fiona Carroll

40-44 Board Race                                             Fiona Carroll

50-54 Board Race                                             Tracey Shaw

170 + Beach Relay                                           Jette Oksis, Fiona Carroll, Maryann Kelleher, Cherie McLachlan

200 + Beach Relay                                           Dorian Moro, Jack Dowie, Matt Elliott, David Carbon

Female Surf Team 130 +                               Jette Oksis, Tracey Shaw, Fiona Carroll

Female Board Relay 130 +                           Jette Oksis, Tracey Shaw, Fiona Carroll

Male Board Relay 130 +                                Rob Vinci, Brad Ravenscroft, Matt Eliott

45-49 Board Rescue                                        Rob Vinci, Brad Ravenscroft

 

 

Silver Medals

45 -49 Beach Flags                                           Cherie McLachlan

50-54 Beach Sprint                                          David Carbon

50-54 Beach Flags                                            David Carbon

55-59 2km Run                                                  Jack Dowie

50-54 Surf Race                                                Tracey Shaw

50-54 Surf Race                                                Matt Elliott

170 + Female Beach Relay                           Sandra Miller, Jacqui Sydes, Cath Morgan, Caroline Watson

Female Taplin Relay 130 +                           Sandra Miller, Tracey Shaw, Fiona Carroll

40-44 Board Rescue                                        Tracey Shaw, Fiona Carroll

40-44 Board Rescue                                        Ian Clarke, Jay Morgan

 

 

Bronze Medals

50-54 Beach Flags                                            Sandra Miller

45-49 Board Rescue                                        Matt Elliott, Jon Standing

50 -54 Double Ski Race                                  Jon Standing, Ken Ringrose

Female Surf Team 110 +                               Ian Clarke, Jay Morgan, David Carbon

 

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email